HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 841.1463. FAILURE TO GIVE NOTICE WITHIN RELEVANT PERIOD NOT
given under this chapter are binding on all appropriate persons
as provided by this chapter, but a failure to give notice within
the relevant period is not a jurisdictional error.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 347, Sec. 30, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.