HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 841.007. DUTIES OF COUNCIL ON SEX OFFENDER TREATMENT. The
Council on Sex Offender Treatment is responsible for providing
appropriate and necessary treatment and supervision through the
case management system.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1188, Sec. 4.01, eff. Sept. 1,
1999. Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 347, Sec. 17, eff.
Sept. 1, 2003.
SUBCHAPTER B. NOTICE OF POTENTIAL PREDATOR; INITIAL
DETERMINATIONS