HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 12.021. ADMINISTRATION AND ENFORCEMENT DUTIES. The
commissioner shall administer and enforce the health laws of this
state under the board's supervision.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.
SUBCHAPTER D. FEES FOR PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES