TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 166.010. APPLICABILITY OF FEDERAL LAW RELATING TO CHILD
ABUSE AND NEGLECT. This chapter is subject to applicable federal
law and regulations relating to child abuse and neglect to the
extent applicable to the state based on its receipt of federal
funds.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1228, Sec. 2, eff. June 20,
2003.