HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 32.005. ABORTION SERVICES RESTRICTED. Notwithstanding any
other provision of this chapter, funds administered under this
chapter may not be used to provide abortion services unless the
mother's life is in danger.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.