HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 81.081. BOARD'S DUTY. The board shall impose control
measures to prevent the spread of disease in the exercise of its
power to protect the public health.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.