HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 85.205. DISCIPLINARY PROCEDURES. A health care worker who
fails to comply with this subchapter is subject to disciplinary
procedures by the appropriate licensing entity.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., 1st C.S., ch. 15, Sec. 5.05, eff.
Sept. 1, 1991.