HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 122.022. REPORTS. (a) On or before November 1 of each
year, the council shall file with the governor and the presiding
officer of each house of the legislature a complete and detailed
written report accounting for all funds received and disbursed by
the council during the preceding year. The annual report must
meet the reporting requirements applicable to financial reporting
provided in the General Appropriations Act.
(b) The report submitted under this section must include:
(1) the number of persons with disabilities, according to their
type of disability, who are employed in community rehabilitation
programs participating in the programs established by this
chapter or who are employed by businesses or workshops that
receive supportive employment from community rehabilitation
programs;
(2) the amount of annual wages paid to a person participating in
the program;
(3) a summary of the sale of products offered by a community
rehabilitation program;
(4) a list of products and services offered by a community
rehabilitation program;
(5) the geographic distribution of the community rehabilitation
programs;
(6) the number of nondisabled workers who are employed in
community rehabilitation programs under this chapter; and
(7) the average and range of weekly earnings for disabled and
nondisabled workers who are employed in community rehabilitation
programs under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 460, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 693, Sec. 14, eff.
Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1304, Sec. 10, eff.
Sept. 1, 2001.