HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 122.008. PROCUREMENT AT DETERMINED PRICE. A suitable
product or service that meets applicable specifications
established by the state or its political subdivisions and that
is available within the time specified must be procured from a
community rehabilitation program at the price determined by the
council to be the fair market price.
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 460, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.