INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 2502.002. COVERAGE FOR UNMARKETABILITY OF TITLE PROHIBITED.
(a) An insurance company may not insure against loss or damage
by reason of unmarketability of title.
(b) The commissioner may not adopt a rule or form providing for
coverage prohibited by this section.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 6, eff. April 1,
2005.