INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 2651.253. AUDIT OF UNUSED FORMS. (a) A title insurance
company shall periodically audit the unused forms in the
possession of each of the company' s title insurance agents to
determine that all used forms have been reported to the company.
(b) A title insurance company shall conduct an audit required by
this section at least once every two years.
(c) A report of each audit conducted under this section shall be
made to the department.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 6, eff. April 1,
2005.
SUBCHAPTER G. LICENSE DENIAL AND DISCIPLINARY ACTION