INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 2703.051. CERTAIN PROVISIONS REQUIRED. A title insurance
policy delivered or issued for delivery in this state to insure
an owner of real property must include certain provisions, the
form and content of which shall be prescribed by the
commissioner, in accordance with this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 6, eff. April 1,
2005.