INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 36.202. PETITION FOR JUDICIAL REVIEW. (a) After failing
to get relief from the commissioner, any insurance company or
other party at interest who is dissatisfied with an action of the
commissioner may file a petition for judicial review against the
commissioner as defendant.
(b) The petition must state the particular objection to the
action and may be filed only in a district court in Travis
County.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 101, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.