TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 541.207. REMEDIES NOT EXCLUSIVE. The remedies provided by
this subchapter are:
(1) not exclusive; and
(2) in addition to any other remedy or procedure provided by
another law or at common law.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1,
2005.
SUBCHAPTER F. CLASS ACTIONS BY ATTORNEY GENERAL OR PRIVATE
INDIVIDUAL