TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 541.054. BOYCOTT, COERCION, OR INTIMIDATION. It is an
unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or
practice in the business of insurance to commit through concerted
action or to enter into an agreement to commit an act of boycott,
coercion, or intimidation that results in or tends to result in
the unreasonable restraint of or a monopoly in the business of
insurance.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1,
2005.