TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 541.087. ADVERTISEMENTS EXEMPT FROM FILING REQUIREMENTS.An
advertisement subject to requirements regarding filing of the
advertisement with the department for department review under
this code or commissioner rule and that is the same as or
substantially similar to an advertisement previously reviewed and
accepted by the department is not required to be filed for
department review.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
475, Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2007.
SUBCHAPTER C. DETERMINATION OF UNFAIR METHODS OF COMPETITION AND
UNFAIR OR DECEPTIVE ACTS OR PRACTICES; SANCTIONS AND PENALTIES