TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 542.061. REMEDIES NOT EXCLUSIVE. The remedies provided by
this subchapter are in addition to any other remedy or procedure
provided by law or at common law.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1,
2005.
SUBCHAPTER C. PROVIDING CERTAIN CLAIMS INFORMATION ON REQUEST