TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 542.202. DEFINITION. In this subchapter, "action" includes
taking various actions such as reasonable and diligent collection
efforts, mediation, arbitration, and litigation against a
responsible third party or the third party's insurer.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 2, eff. April 1,
2005.