TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 882.453. POLICY FORM. An insurance policy issued by a
mutual life insurance company must:
(1) be on a form approved by the department; and
(2) contain the following statement on both the front and
reverse sides of the policy: "The form of this policy is approved
by the Texas Department of Insurance."
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 1, eff. June 1,
2003.