INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 886.107. ANNUAL STATEMENT; FILING FEE. (a) For the filing
of each annual statement, the department shall charge the
appropriate fee. The fee must be:
(1) payable to the department; and
(2) deposited in the Texas Department of Insurance operating
account.
(b) Sections 201.001 and 201.002 apply to the fee.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 1, eff. June 1,
2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
730, Sec. 2E.102, eff. April 1, 2009.