INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1106.010. RULES. The commissioner shall adopt reasonable
rules to implement this chapter, and the disclosure required by
Section 1106.009 must be made in the form and manner prescribed
by the commissioner after notice and hearing.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 2, eff. June 1,
2003.