LABOR CODE
Sec. 101.301. INTERFERENCE WITH RIGHT TO WORK; LIABILITY. (a)
The right of a person to work may not be denied or abridged
because of membership or nonmembership in a labor union or other
labor organization.
(b) In the exercise of the right to work, each person shall be
free from threats, force, intimidation, or coercion.
(c) A person who violates this subchapter is liable to a person
who suffers from that violation for all resulting damages.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 9.22, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.