TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.255. JUDICIAL REVIEW OF ISSUES OTHER THAN
COMPENSABILITY OR INCOME OR DEATH BENEFITS. (a) For all issues
other than those covered under Section 410.301(a), judicial
review shall be conducted in the manner provided for judicial
review of a contested case under Subchapter G, Chapter 2001,
Government Code.
(b) Judicial review conducted under this section is governed by
the substantial evidence rule.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.95(53), eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.