TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.205. EFFECT OF DECISION. (a) A decision of the
appeals panel regarding benefits is final in the absence of a
timely appeal for judicial review.
(b) The decision of the appeals panel regarding benefits is
binding during the pendency of an appeal under Subchapter F or G.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 955, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1,
1999.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.194, eff. September 1, 2005.