TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.251. EXHAUSTION OF REMEDIES. A party that has
exhausted its administrative remedies under this subtitle and
that is aggrieved by a final decision of the appeals panel may
seek judicial review under this subchapter and Subchapter G, if
applicable.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.