TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.301. JUDICIAL REVIEW OF ISSUES REGARDING COMPENSABILITY
OR INCOME OR DEATH BENEFITS. (a) Judicial review of a final
decision of the appeals panel regarding compensability or
eligibility for or the amount of income or death benefits shall
be conducted as provided by this subchapter.
(b) A determination of benefits before a court shall be in
accordance with this subtitle.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.203, eff. September 1, 2005.