TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.161. FAILURE TO DISCLOSE INFORMATION. A party who
fails to disclose information known to the party or documents
that are in the party's possession, custody, or control at the
time disclosure is required by Sections 410.158-410.160 may not
introduce the evidence at any subsequent proceeding before the
division or in court on the claim unless good cause is shown for
not having disclosed the information or documents under those
sections.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.189, eff. September 1, 2005.