TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.303. BURDEN OF PROOF. The party appealing the decision
on an issue described in Section 410.301(a) has the burden of
proof by a preponderance of the evidence.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.