TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.254. INTERVENTION. On timely motion initiated by the
commissioner, the division shall be permitted to intervene in any
judicial proceeding under this subchapter or Subchapter G.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.200, eff. September 1, 2005.