TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.160. EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION. Within the time
prescribed by commissioner rule, the parties shall exchange:
(1) all medical reports and reports of expert witnesses who will
be called to testify at the hearing;
(2) all medical records;
(3) any witness statements;
(4) the identity and location of any witness known to the
parties to have knowledge of relevant facts; and
(5) all photographs or other documents that a party intends to
offer into evidence at the hearing.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.188, eff. September 1, 2005.