TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.158. DISCOVERY. (a) Except as provided by Section
410.162, discovery is limited to:
(1) depositions on written questions to any health care
provider;
(2) depositions of other witnesses as permitted by the hearing
officer for good cause shown; and
(3) interrogatories as prescribed by the commissioner.
(b) Discovery under Subsection (a) may not seek information that
may readily be derived from documentary evidence described in