TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.002. LAW GOVERNING LIABILITY PROCEEDINGS. A proceeding
before the division to determine the liability of an insurance
carrier for compensation for an injury or death under this
subtitle is governed by this chapter.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.150, eff. September 1, 2005.