TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.153. APPLICATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE ACT.
Chapter 2001, Government Code, applies to a contested case
hearing to the extent that the commissioner finds appropriate,
except that the following do not apply:
(1) Section 2001.054;
(2) Sections 2001.061 and 2001.062;
(3) Section 2001.202; and
(4) Subchapters F, G, I, and Z, except for Section 2001.141(c).
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.93, eff. Sept. 1,
1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.181, eff. September 1, 2005.