TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.207. CONTINUATION OF DIVISION JURISDICTION. During
judicial review of the appeals panel decision on any disputed
issue relating to a workers' compensation claim, the division
retains jurisdiction of all other issues related to the claim.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
265, Sec. 3.196, eff. September 1, 2005.