TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.306. EVIDENCE. (a) Evidence shall be adduced as in
other civil trials.
(b) The division on payment of a reasonable fee shall make
available to the parties a certified copy of the division's
record. All facts and evidence the record contains are
admissible to the extent allowed under the Texas Rules of
Evidence.
(c) Except as provided by Section 410.307, evidence of extent of
impairment shall be limited to that presented to the division.
The court or jury, in its determination of the extent of
impairment
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena