TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 410.003. APPLICATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE AND TEXAS
REGISTER ACT. Except as otherwise provided by this chapter,
Chapter 2001, Government Code does not apply to a proceeding
under this chapter.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.95(49), eff.
Sept. 1, 1995.