TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 319.001. ANNUAL EXHIBITS. The commissioners court of a
county may provide for annual exhibits of horticultural,
agricultural, livestock, mineral, and other products that are of
interest to the community.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.