LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 504.004. CONTENTS OF CERTIFICATE OF FORMATION. The
certificate of formation of a Type A corporation must state that
the corporation is governed by this chapter.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
885, Sec. 3.01, eff. April 1, 2009.