LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 504.003. AUTHORITY TO CREATE CORPORATION. (a) A
municipality may authorize the creation under this subtitle of a
Type A corporation.
(b) A municipality may not authorize the creation of more than
one Type A corporation.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
885, Sec. 3.01, eff. April 1, 2009.