LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 81.032. ACCEPTANCE OF DONATIONS AND BEQUESTS. The
commissioners court may accept a gift, grant, donation, bequest,
or devise of money or other property on behalf of the county for
the purpose of performing a function conferred by law on the
county or a county officer.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 172, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30,
1999.