TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 102.010. CHANGES IN BUDGET FOR MUNICIPAL PURPOSES. This
chapter does not prevent the governing body of the municipality
from making changes in the budget for municipal purposes.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.