LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 111.094. ITEMIZED BUDGET. The commissioners court in
preparing the county budget shall determine the amount of county
funds to be spent for the juvenile probation department in the
county budget.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1197, Sec. 9, eff. June 20,
1997.