LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 112.007. COUNTY AUDITOR'S RECORDS OF COUNTY FINANCIAL
TRANSACTIONS. The county auditor shall keep a general set of
records to show all the transactions of the county relating to
accounts, contracts, indebtedness of the county, and county
receipts and disbursements.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.