LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 113.003. RECEIPT OF MONEY BY COUNTY TREASURER. The county
treasurer shall receive all money belonging to the county from
whatever source it may be derived.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.