LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 113.065. REQUIREMENT FOR APPROVAL OF CLAIM. The county
auditor may not audit or approve a claim unless the claim was
incurred as provided by law.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.