TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 118.061. LETTERS AND ABSTRACTS. The fee for "Letters Testamentary, Letter of Guardianship, Letter of Administration, or Abstract of Judgment" under Section 118.052(3) is for the issuing of any of those documents.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.