LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 213.004. EFFECT ON OTHER MUNICIPAL PLANS. This chapter
does not limit the ability of a municipality to prepare other
plans, policies, or strategies as required.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 459, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1997. Renumbered from Sec. 219.004 by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch.
1420, Sec. 12.002(2), eff. Sept. 1, 2001.