OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1804.002. EFFECT ON MUNICIPAL ORDINANCE. This chapter does
not preempt a municipal ordinance applicable to a veterans
organization or a veterans organization solicitor.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
SUBCHAPTER B. REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS