TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 103.004. DUTY OF CERTAIN PRIVATE ENTITIES TO MAKE
FACILITIES AVAILABLE. A private hospital or private health care
facility is not required to make its facilities available for the
performance of an abortion unless a physician determines that the
life of the mother is immediately endangered.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena