PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 26.003. LIMITATIONS ON JUDICIAL REVIEW. A petition for the
judicial review of the approval or disapproval of a program or
project under this chapter must be filed within 30 days after the
approval or disapproval is announced, or the review is barred.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 1035, ch. 235, art. 6, Sec.
2(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1983.