PENAL CODE
Sec. 7.03. DEFENSES EXCLUDED. In a prosecution in which an
actor's criminal responsibility is based on the conduct of
another, the actor may be convicted on proof of commission of the
offense and that he was a party to its commission, and it is no
defense:
(1) that the actor belongs to a class of persons that by
definition of the offense is legally incapable of committing the
offense in an individual capacity; or
(2) that the person for whose conduct the actor is criminally
responsible has been acquitted, has not been prosecuted or
convicted, has been convicted of a different offense or of a
different type or class of offense, or is immune from
prosecution.
Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1974.
Amended by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 900, Sec. 1.01, eff. Sept.
1, 1994.
SUBCHAPTER B. CORPORATIONS AND ASSOCIATIONS