PENAL CODE
Sec. 43.01. DEFINITIONS. In this subchapter:
(1) "Deviate sexual intercourse" means any contact between the
genitals of one person and the mouth or anus of another person.
(2) "Prostitution" means the offense defined in Section 43.02.
(3) "Sexual contact" means any touching of the anus, breast, or
any part of the genitals of another person with intent to arouse
or gratify the sexual desire of any person.
(4) "Sexual conduct" includes deviate sexual intercourse, sexual
contact, and sexual intercourse.
(5) "Sexual intercourse" means any penetration of the female sex
organ by the male sex organ.
Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1974.
Amended by Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 373, ch. 168, Sec. 2, eff.
Aug. 27, 1979; Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 900, Sec. 1.01, eff.
Sept. 1, 1994.