TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 51.0021. NOTICE OF CHANGE OF ADDRESS REQUIRED. A debtor
shall inform the mortgage servicer of the debt in a reasonable
manner of any change of address of the debtor for purposes of
providing notice to the debtor under Section 51.002.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.