PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 51.009. FORECLOSED PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS". A purchaser at a
sale of real property under Section 51.002:
(1) acquires the foreclosed property "as is" without any
expressed or implied warranties, except as to warranties of
title, and at the purchaser's own risk; and
(2) is not a consumer.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 554, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
2004.