TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 52.007. FEDERAL COURT JUDGMENT. An abstract of a judgment
rendered in this state by a federal court may be recorded and
indexed under this chapter on the certificate of the clerk of the
court.
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3528, ch. 576, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1984.
SUBCHAPTER B. CANCELLATION OF JUDGMENTS AND JUDGMENT LIENS
AGAINST BANKRUPTS--ABSTRACT RECORDED BEFORE SEPTEMBER 1, 1993