PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 56.023. CONTENTS OF MINERAL SUBCONTRACTOR'S NOTICE. A
mineral subcontractor's notice to the property owner must include
the amount of the lien, the name of the person indebted to the
subcontractor, and a description of the land, leasehold interest,
pipeline, or pipeline right-of-way involved.
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3568, ch. 576, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1984.