TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 59.006. ATTACHMENT AND PRIORITY OF LIEN. A lien under this
chapter attaches on the date the tenant places the property at
the self-service storage facility. The lien takes priority over
all other liens on the same property.
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3575, ch. 576, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1984.