TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 91.005. SUBLETTING PROHIBITED. During the term of a lease,
the tenant may not rent the leasehold to any other person without
the prior consent of the landlord.
Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3627, ch. 576, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1984.