PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 93.001. APPLICABILITY OF CHAPTER. (a) This chapter
applies only to the relationship between landlords and tenants of
commercial rental property.
(b) For purposes of this chapter, "commercial rental property"
means rental property that is not covered by Chapter 92.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 687, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1,
1989; Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 689, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.