PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 113.152. CONTENTS OF ACCOUNTING. A written statement of
accounts shall show:
(1) all trust property that has come to the trustee's knowledge
or into the trustee's possession and that has not been previously
listed or inventoried as property of the trust;
(2) a complete account of receipts, disbursements, and other
transactions regarding the trust property for the period covered
by the account, including their source and nature, with receipts
of principal and income shown separately;
(3) a listing of all property being administered, with an
adequate description of each asset;
(4) the cash balance on hand and the name and location of the
depository where the balance is kept; and
(5) all known liabilities owed by the trust.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2,
eff. Jan. 1, 1984.
SUBCHAPTER F. COMMON TRUST FUNDS