PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 114.082. CONVEYANCE BY TRUSTEE. If property is conveyed or
transferred to a trustee in trust but the conveyance or transfer
does not identify the trust or disclose the names of the
beneficiaries, the trustee may convey, transfer, or encumber the
title of the property without subsequent question by a person who
claims to be a beneficiary under the trust or who claims by,
through, or under an undisclosed beneficiary.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2,
eff. Jan. 1, 1984. Amended by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 683, Sec.
4, eff. Aug. 31, 1987.