PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 114.061. COMPENSATION. (a) Unless the terms of the trust
provide otherwise and except as provided in Subsection (b) of
this section, the trustee is entitled to reasonable compensation
from the trust for acting as trustee.
(b) If the trustee commits a breach of trust, the court may in
its discretion deny him all or part of his compensation.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2,
eff. Jan. 1, 1984.