PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 114.064. COSTS. (a) In any proceeding under this code
the court may make such award of costs and reasonable and
necessary attorney's fees as may seem equitable and just.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 4, eff. May 24,
1985.
SUBCHAPTER D. THIRD PERSONS