SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 8132.103. COMPLIANCE WITH SEWER SERVICE AGREEMENT. The
district shall comply with the terms and conditions of the
"Agreement Regarding Sewer Service Areas and Customers by and
between Lower Colorado River Authority, Brazos River Authority,
City of Georgetown, City of Liberty Hill and Chisholm Trail
Special Utility District" dated February 1, 2005.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
1333, Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2005.
SUBCHAPTER D. ONE-TIME DIVISION OF DISTRICT