TAX CODE
Sec. 23.0101. CONSIDERATION OF ALTERNATE APPRAISAL METHODS. In
determining the market value of property, the chief appraiser
shall consider the cost, income, and market data comparison
methods of appraisal and use the most appropriate method.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1039, Sec. 22, eff. Jan. 1,
1998. Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1295, Sec. 1, eff.
Jan. 1, 2000.