TAX CODE
Sec. 323.207. STATE EXEMPTIONS APPLICABLE. The exemptions
provided by Subchapter H, Chapter 151, apply to the taxes
authorized by this chapter, except as provided by Section
151.317(b).
Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 191, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1987.