TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 1001.042. DIVISION OF RESPONSIBILITIES. The board shall
develop and implement policies that clearly define the respective
responsibilities of the director and the staff of the department.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
933, Sec. 1.01, eff. September 1, 2009.