TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 542.303. INCHOATE OFFENSE. (a) A person who attempts to
commit or conspires to commit an act declared by this subtitle to
be an offense is guilty of the offense.
(b) A person who falsely, fraudulently, or wilfully permits
another to violate this subtitle is guilty of the violation.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
SUBCHAPTER D. PENALTIES AND COSTS OF COURT