TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 542.001. VEHICLES ON HIGHWAYS. A provision of this
subtitle relating to the operation of a vehicle applies only to
the operation of a vehicle on a highway unless the provision
specifically applies to a different place.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.