TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 543.001. ARREST WITHOUT WARRANT AUTHORIZED. Any peace
officer may arrest without warrant a person found committing a
violation of this subtitle.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.