TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 545.152. VEHICLE TURNING LEFT. To turn left at an intersection or into an alley or private road or driveway, an operator shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle that is approaching from the opposite direction and that is in the intersection or in such proximity to the intersection as to be an immediate hazard.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.