TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 545.102. TURNING ON CURVE OR CREST OF GRADE. An operator may not turn the vehicle to move in the opposite direction when approaching a curve or the crest of a grade if the vehicle is not visible to the operator of another vehicle approaching from either direction within 500 feet.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.