TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 545.061. DRIVING ON MULTIPLE-LANE ROADWAY. On a roadway divided into three or more lanes and providing for one-way movement of traffic, an operator entering a lane of traffic from a lane to the right shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle entering the same lane of traffic from a lane to the left.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.