TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 551.203. SIDEWALKS. A person may operate an electric
personal assistive mobility device on a sidewalk.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1318, Sec. 5, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.
SUBCHAPTER D. NEIGHBORHOOD ELECTRIC VEHICLES
Text of section as amended by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., R.S., Ch.
281, Sec. 2.86
For text of section as amended by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., R.S., Ch.
1242, Sec. 2, see other Sec. 551.301.