TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 621.504. BRIDGE OR UNDERPASS CLEARANCE. A person may not
operate or attempt to operate a vehicle over or on a bridge or
through an underpass or similar structure unless the height of
the vehicle, including load, is less than the vertical clearance
of the structure as shown by the records of the department.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.