TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 683.0765. ALTERNATIVE PROCEDURE FOR ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING.
A municipality by ordinance may provide for an administrative
adjudication process under which an administrative penalty may be
imposed for the enforcement of an ordinance adopted under this
subchapter. If a municipality provides for an administrative
adjudication process under this section, the municipality shall
use the procedure described by Section 54.044, Local Government
Code.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 413, Sec. 14, eff. Sept. 1,
2001.